• 1-800-262-7160

get your travel visa today

1

Apply online

2

Mail documents

3

Receive visas

AVAILABLE VISAS IS A VISA REQUIRED? VISA INFORMATION GET THIS VISA
Business Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline ticket.
Tourist Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.
Student Visa Required A valid passport and visa are required in order to reside in Germany as an enrolled student. The Consulate of Germany requires applicants to apply for German visas directly, and a personal appearance may be necessary at the nearest German Consulate.
Missionary Visa Required A valid passport and visa are required for missionary travel to Germany. Some applicants may need to appear in person at the nearest German consulate.
Transit Visa Required A visa is not required to transit through Germany. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond travel dates, a round-trip or onward ticket, and a valid visa for the next destination (if required).