• 1-800-262-7160

get your travel visa today

1

Apply online

2

Mail documents

3

Receive visas

AVAILABLE VISAS IS A VISA REQUIRED? VISA INFORMATION GET THIS VISA
Business Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to France is other than basic business m
Crew Visa Required US citizen airline crew members on duty for their companies no longer need a crew visa to operate in France or to transit in France.
Diplomat/official Visa Required A valid passport and visa are required for diplomatic or official travel to France.
Tourist Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.
Missionary Visa Required A valid passport and missionary visa are required to travel to France. Applicants must appear in person at the nearest Consulate to obtain this visa.
Transit Visa Required A visa is not required to transit through France. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond travel dates, a round-trip or onward ticket, and a valid visa for the next destination (if required).