• 1-800-262-7160

get your travel visa today

1

Apply online

2

Mail documents

3

Receive visas

AVAILABLE VISAS IS A VISA REQUIRED? VISA INFORMATION GET THIS VISA
Business Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to Estonia is other than basic business
Tourist Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.
Student Visa Required A visa is required to study in Estonia for a period longer than 90 days. The Consulate of Estonia requires applicants to apply for Estonian visas directly, and a personal appearance may be necessary at the nearest Estonian Consulate.
Missionary Visa Required A visa is required for missionary travel to Estonia. The Consulate of Estonia requires applicants to apply for Estonian visas directly, and a personal appearance may be necessary at the nearest Estonian Consulate. It is recommended that you contact the co
Transit Visa Required A visa is not required to transit through Estonia. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond travel dates, a round-trip or onward ticket, and a valid visa for the next destination (if required).