• 1-800-262-7160

get your travel visa today

1

Apply online

2

Mail documents

3

Receive visas

AVAILABLE VISAS IS A VISA REQUIRED? VISA INFORMATION GET THIS VISA
Business Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to El Salvador is other than basic business meetings.
Diplomat/official Visa Required A visa is not required for a stay of up to 90 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, letter of support from the US Department of State and a round-trip airline ticket.
Tourist Visa Required El Salvador tourist visa is not required for citizens of United States of America for a stay up to 90 days.
Missionary Visa Required A visa is not required to visit El Salvador for a stay of up to 30 days.
Transit Visa Required A visa is not required to transit through El Salvador.